Is CHOCOLATE COATED ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut nectar
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER) ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COATED ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COATED ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


