Is CHOCOLATE-COATED PRETZELS WITH ASSORTED TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced protein whey
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
reduced protein whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check CHOCOLATE-COATED PRETZELS WITH ASSORTED TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE-COATED PRETZELS WITH ASSORTED TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


