Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- organic unsweetened chocolate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC INULIN, SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


