Is CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & ARTISAN GRAIN BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut
  • coconut chips
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, QUINOA (WITH RICE BRAN OIL [PROCESSING AID]) FARRO, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, XANTHAN GUM [AS A THICKENING AGENT]), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, BARLEY, VINEGAR, COCONUT CHIPS (ORGANIC COCONUT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & ARTISAN GRAIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep