Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW COCONUT COATED KETTLE CASHEWS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES HOLIDAY MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • dried toasted coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT [CONTAINS SULFITES], SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), GUM ARABIC, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA).

Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW COCONUT COATED KETTLE CASHEWS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES HOLIDAY MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping