Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CASHEWS, COCONUT PIECES (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, FRUCTOSE, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


