Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- dextrose
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CASHEWS, COCONUT PIECES (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, FRUCTOSE, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


