Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Chocolate [Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors], Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Cocoa Powder, Pure Water, Organic Baobab, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Coconut Cream Flavor Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


