Is Chocolate coconut cream bliss balls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • organic unsweetened unsulphured coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter), Cashew nuts, Organic agave syrup and Organic unsweetened unsulphured coconut.

Check Chocolate coconut cream bliss balls against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Chocolate coconut cream bliss balls | Spoonful