Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT GRADE A WHOLE MILK KRIMI SKYR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk skyr
  • chocolate

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK SKYR (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, ALKALIZED DUTCH COCOA POWDER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT GRADE A WHOLE MILK KRIMI SKYR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go