Is Chocolate Coconut Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut, Organic Honey, Maple Syrup, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Oats, Soy, May Contain: Almonds, Eggs, Milk, Pecans, Sasame Seeds, Walnuts, Wheat

Check Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Coconut Granola is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping