Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE EGG POWDER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASHEWS, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, EGG WHITES, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT, GUM ACACIA, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ALMONDS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, LO HAN GUO.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


