Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), KOSHER SEA SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, L-SELENOMETHIONINE (SELENIUM), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, REB A (STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


