Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut flour
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, EGGS, EGG WHITES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FLAXSEED, HONEY, COCOA, COCONUT FLOUR, COCONUT, WATER, COCOA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT

Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE COCONUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go