Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), RICE STARCH, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND SEED GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, VITAMIN D YEAST, L. PLANTARUM, L. CASEI, STEVIA, VITAMIN B12), GRAHAM STREUSEL (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), TOASTED COCONUT.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


