Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), RICE STARCH, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND SEED GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, VITAMIN D YEAST, L. PLANTARUM, L. CASEI, STEVIA, VITAMIN B12), GRAHAM STREUSEL (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), TOASTED COCONUT.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT VANILLA BEAN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


