Is CHOCOLATE COLLAGEN PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grass-fed collagen peptides
grass-fed collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, GRASS-FED COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COLLAGEN PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COLLAGEN PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


