Is Chocolate con leche y galleta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, milk solids (milk, skimmed milk powder, cream (milk)), cocoa butter, biscuit pieces (13%) (wheat flour, palm fat, sugar, glucose syrup, raising agents: sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, salt, natural vanilla flavouring), cocoa mass whey powder (milk), emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% minimum,
Check Chocolate con leche y galleta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate con leche y galleta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


