Is Chocolate con leche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • 20
  • milk chocolate sugar

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Azucar, Manteca De Cacao, Leche En Polvo, Pasta De Cacao, Emulgente (Lecitina De Soja), Y Aroma Vainillay, Cacao: 32% Minimo, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) And Flavouring (Vanilla) Cocoa Solids: 32% Minimum, Milk Solids: 20%

Check Chocolate con leche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go