Is Chocolate con tuc Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- 30 % minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- butter
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milkpowder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Salt, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavourings, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite), Butter, Yeast Extract, Whote Mitk Powder, Cocoa Solids: 30 % Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids: 18% Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, May Contain Egg
Check Chocolate con tuc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate con tuc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


