Is CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- starch blend
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch Blend (Modified Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Colored Maltodextrin (With Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Disodium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Aspartame (Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Contains Milk
Check CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


