Is CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN (THICKENER), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


