Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate candies
- anhydrous dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B11, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID)], SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, POWDERED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


