Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • chocolate chips
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies
  • semi sweet chocolate chips
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B11, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID)], SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, POWDERED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go