Is Kize Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

Description
This scoopable cookie dough delivers sweet, chocolaty and savory notes with a creamy, slightly dense texture that becomes chewy when baked. Commonly used straight from the container, spread on toast, or portioned for baking, reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional uneven mix-in distribution and varying sweetness levels overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This scoopable cookie dough delivers sweet, chocolaty and savory notes with a creamy, slightly dense texture that becomes chewy when baked. Commonly used straight from the container, spread on toast, or portioned for baking, reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional uneven mix-in distribution and varying sweetness levels overall.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Honey, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa, Liquor, Sugar, Butter, Cocoa Powder), Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Dates.
Check Kize Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kize Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch


