Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wax
- anhydrous dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B11, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID)], SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, POWDERED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


