Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered eggs
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- chocolate chips
- wax
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- +10 more
powdered eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B11, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID)], SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, POWDERED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PEANUTS, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


