Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TAPIOCA FIBER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE EGG POWDER, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EGG WHITES, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO NIBS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CASHEWS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


