Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE EGG POWDER, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITES, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CACAO NIBS, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CASHEWS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, LO HAN GUO.

Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go