Is Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Molasses, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Water, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80
Check Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


