Is Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- chocolate cookie dough pieces
- lactic acid
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Molasses, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Water, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80
Check Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


