Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE HAUNTED HOUSE KIT, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. CREME PUMPKIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. DING BATS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE. HALLOWEEN SPRINKLES: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN- STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE HAUNTED HOUSE KIT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE HAUNTED HOUSE KIT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


