Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE HAUNTED HOUSE KIT, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- honey
- dextrose
- calcium stearate
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- +2 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. CREME PUMPKIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. DING BATS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE. HALLOWEEN SPRINKLES: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN- STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE HAUNTED HOUSE KIT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE HAUNTED HOUSE KIT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


