Is Chocolate Covered Active Greens Protein-12 Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein), Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Active Greens Powder (Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice), Organic Raisins, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Stevia, Lots Of Love! Chocolate Coating: Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter)
Check Chocolate Covered Active Greens Protein-12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Active Greens Protein-12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Active Greens Protein-12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


