Is CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMOND-FILLED DATES DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Milk Chocolate (Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Almo
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMOND-FILLED DATES DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMOND-FILLED DATES DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMOND-FILLED DATES DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


