Is Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Almonds, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


