Is CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), May Contain One Or All Of The Following Nut Meats (Almonds, Brazils, Cashews, Pecans, English Walnuts), Salt
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


