Is CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- milk
- butter oil
- whey
- lactose
- whole milk
- non fat milk
- cream
- +2 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), WHITE CHOCOLATE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE (MILK), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), EGGS, BUTTER OIL, STRAWBERRIES, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, MILK, ENZYMES), FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HONEY, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL FOOD COLOR, CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), LYCOPENE (COLOR)
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


