Is CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES DESSERTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE ( PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM AND /OR XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME), COCOA BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES DESSERTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES DESSERTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


