Is CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- non-fat dry milk
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- chocolate
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, COCOA BUTTER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


