Is CHOCOLATE COVERED CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured cream
- butter oil
- milk
- sour cream
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- lactose
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- white chocolate compound
- cream cheese
- +2 more
grade a cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), WHITE CHOCOLATE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (MILK)), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), BUTTER OIL, COCOA, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


