Is chocolate covered cinnamon bears Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cinnamon bears (corn syrup, sugar, modified cornstarch, cornstarch, carnauba wax, artificial flavor, red 40), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk fat, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla), contains: milk and soy this product was manufactured and packaged in a facility where eggs, peanuts, tree nuts and wheat are present
Check chocolate covered cinnamon bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate covered cinnamon bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


