Is CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast