Is CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast