Is Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Coffee Beans, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


