Is Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The chocolate yogurt covered raisins 6 pack consists of 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap. Each carton contains 1 oz of chocolate yogurt covered raisins. The package UPC is located on the overwrap, not on the individual cartons. The cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. These raisins are 100% natural, non-GMO, and grown in California. They are ripened by the sun and dried to perfection. Additionally, they are filled with fiber, making them a healthy and versatile snack. A single serving of raisins is considered a full serving of fruit. The raisins are minimally processed and consistently good. No information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural California Raisins, Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Natural California Raisins, Confectioners Glaze

Check Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go