Is Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Dairy Free?

Description
The chocolate yogurt covered raisins 6 pack consists of 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap. Each carton contains 1 oz of chocolate yogurt covered raisins. The package UPC is located on the overwrap, not on the individual cartons. The cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. These raisins are 100% natural, non-GMO, and grown in California. They are ripened by the sun and dried to perfection. Additionally, they are filled with fiber, making them a healthy and versatile snack. A single serving of raisins is considered a full serving of fruit. The raisins are minimally processed and consistently good. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- dark chocolate yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate yogurt covered raisins 6 pack consists of 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap. Each carton contains 1 oz of chocolate yogurt covered raisins. The package UPC is located on the overwrap, not on the individual cartons. The cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. These raisins are 100% natural, non-GMO, and grown in California. They are ripened by the sun and dried to perfection. Additionally, they are filled with fiber, making them a healthy and versatile snack. A single serving of raisins is considered a full serving of fruit. The raisins are minimally processed and consistently good. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Natural California Raisins, Dark Chocolate Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Natural California Raisins, Confectioners Glaze
Check Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


