Is Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Coffee Beans, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


