Is Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolate
- natural flavors
- white chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Coffee Beans, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


