Is Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz Vegan?

Description
Milk chocolate confections combine smooth creamy centers with a crisp layered outer shell and pronounced hazelnut notes; commonly used as gifts, party favors, dessert accents, or individual treats. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent texture, attractive individual packaging, and satisfying flavor while occasionally noting cost and portion size and availability concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Milk chocolate confections combine smooth creamy centers with a crisp layered outer shell and pronounced hazelnut notes; commonly used as gifts, party favors, dessert accents, or individual treats. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent texture, attractive individual packaging, and satisfying flavor while occasionally noting cost and portion size and availability concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin: An Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (From Milk), Lowfat Cocoa, Soy Lecithin: An Emulsifier, Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Carbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


